Tag Archives: numberofdeath

Worldwide situation update of Covid-19

These histograms are based on the available information at the time of publication, originating from several sources. Data completeness depends on the availability of information from the affected areas. All data should be interpreted with caution as the outbreak is evolving rapidly. In addition, due to the unavailability of date-of-onset data and different testing policies per country, this figure might not be reflective of the evolution of the epidemic




RegionsPlaces reporting casesSum of CasesSum of DeathsConfirmed cases in the last 15 days
AfricaAlgeria40926383
AfricaAngola404
AfricaBenin606
AfricaBurkina_Faso1809178
AfricaCameroon99297
AfricaCape_Verde616
AfricaCentral_African_Republic606
AfricaChad505
AfricaCongo19019
AfricaCote_dIvoire1400139
AfricaDemocratic_Republic_of_the_Congo58656
AfricaDjibouti15015
AfricaEgypt53630443
AfricaEquatorial_Guinea13013
AfricaEritrea606
AfricaEswatini909
AfricaEthiopia16015
AfricaGabon716
AfricaGambia313
AfricaGhana1415139
AfricaGuinea807
AfricaGuinea_Bissau202
AfricaKenya38137
AfricaLiberia303
AfricaLibya101
AfricaMadagascar28028
AfricaMali909
AfricaMauritania505
AfricaMorocco35823351
AfricaMozambique808
AfricaNamibia808
AfricaNiger10110
AfricaNigeria97195
AfricaRwanda60060
AfricaSenegal1300111
AfricaSeychelles707
AfricaSomalia303
AfricaSouth_Africa118721163
AfricaSudan514
AfricaTogo28127
AfricaTunisia2276211
AfricaUganda30030
AfricaUnited_Republic_of_Tanzania13113
AfricaZambia28028
AfricaZimbabwe717
AmericaAnguilla202
AmericaAntigua_and_Barbuda707
AmericaArgentina74519711
AmericaAruba28026
AmericaBahamas11011
AmericaBarbados26026
AmericaBelize202
AmericaBermuda22022
AmericaBolivia81071
AmericaBrazil39041143806
AmericaBritish_Virgin_Islands202
AmericaCanada5386605210
AmericaCayman_Islands818
AmericaChile190961866
AmericaColombia6086592
AmericaCosta_Rica2952269
AmericaCuba1193115
AmericaCuraƧao817
AmericaDominica11011
AmericaDominican_Republic71928708
AmericaEcuador1835481812
AmericaEl_Salvador19019
AmericaGreenland10010
AmericaGrenada909
AmericaGuatemala34134
AmericaGuyana817
AmericaHaiti808
AmericaHonduras1102107
AmericaJamaica32124
AmericaMexico84816822
AmericaMontserrat505
AmericaNicaragua313
AmericaPanama90117865
AmericaParaguay59352
AmericaPeru67116633
AmericaPuerto_Rico1003100
AmericaSaint_Kitts_and_Nevis202
AmericaSaint_Lucia404
AmericaSaint_Vincent_and_the_Grenadines100
AmericaSint_Maarten302
AmericaSuriname808
AmericaTrinidad_and_Tobago74272
AmericaTurks_and_Caicos_islands505
AmericaUnited_States_of_America1246652191122491
AmericaUnited_States_Virgin_Islands22022
AmericaUruguay3040304
AmericaVenezuela1191119
AsiaAfghanistan106399
AsiaBahrain4734263
AsiaBangladesh48545
AsiaBhutan403
AsiaBrunei_Darussalam120183
AsiaCambodia103098
AsiaChina8234233061369
AsiaIndia97925896
AsiaIndonesia11551021086
AsiaIran35408251724044
AsiaIraq50642421
AsiaIsrael3619123503
AsiaJapan169352956
AsiaJordan2351234
AsiaKazakhstan2290229
AsiaKuwait2350135
AsiaKyrgyzstan84084
AsiaLaos606
AsiaLebanon4128346
AsiaMalaysia2320272123
AsiaMaldives1607
AsiaMauritius1022102
AsiaMongolia12011
AsiaMyanmar808
AsiaNepal504
AsiaOman1520132
AsiaPakistan1408111387
AsiaPalestine97162
AsiaPhilippines1075681011
AsiaQatar5901270
AsiaSaudi_Arabia120341117
AsiaSingapore8033603
AsiaSouth_Korea95831521497
AsiaSri_Lanka1151109
AsiaSyria505
AsiaTaiwan2832230
AsiaThailand124561163
AsiaTimor_Leste101
AsiaTurkey74021087400
AsiaUnited_Arab_Emirates4682383
AsiaUzbekistan1331133
AsiaVietnam2230174
EuropeAlbania19710164
EuropeAndorra3084306
EuropeArmenia4243411
EuropeAustria8291687787
EuropeAzerbaijan1824169
EuropeBelarus94073
EuropeBelgium91343538575
EuropeBosnia_and_Herzegovina2575254
EuropeBulgaria3317300
EuropeCroatia6575626
EuropeCyprus1795165
EuropeCzech_Republic2663112513
EuropeDenmark2201651397
EuropeEstonia6401561
EuropeFaroe_Islands1550155
EuropeFinland121891063
EuropeFrance37575231433914
EuropeGeorgia85055
EuropeGermany5254738949485
EuropeGibraltar56056
EuropeGreece106132871
EuropeGuernsey39039
EuropeHoly_See605
EuropeHungary40813383
EuropeIceland9632846
EuropeIreland2415362324
EuropeIsle_of_Man32032
EuropeItaly924721002374812
EuropeJersey61161
EuropeKosovo86186
EuropeLatvia3050286
EuropeLiechtenstein61057
EuropeLithuania3947388
EuropeLuxembourg1831181793
EuropeMalta1390127
EuropeMoldova2312223
EuropeMonaco43042
EuropeMontenegro84184
EuropeNetherlands97626398958
EuropeNorth_Macedonia2414228
EuropeNorway3845203224
EuropePoland1638181570
EuropePortugal51701005058
EuropeRomania1452291363
EuropeRussia126451219
EuropeSan_Marino22422151
EuropeSerbia65910618
EuropeSlovakia2950265
EuropeSlovenia6919550
EuropeSpain72248569068017
EuropeSweden34471022672
EuropeSwitzerland1315223512031
EuropeUkraine3118308
EuropeUnited_Kingdom17089101916382
OceaniaAustralia3809143612
OceaniaFiji505
OceaniaFrench_Polynesia34034
OceaniaGuam55155
OceaniaNew_Caledonia15015
OceaniaNew_Zealand4761470
OceaniaPapua_New_Guinea101
OtherCases_on_an_international_conveyance_Japan6967512537
 Total65714030451